NEFRA Open Show 2015

Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall,  Nr. Selby On SATURDAY 9th May 2015

Judge: Mrs Anne Bishop (Lyneholme)

Best Veteran, Best In show, Reserve Best In Show, Best Liver

Best Veteran, Best In Show, Judge,Reserve Best In Show, Best Liver

BEST IN SHOW Lynott Mrs P AVENING LOVELY LADY
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Bowen Mrs V Candiliz Black Admiral for Clandrift JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Bowen Mrs V Candiliz Black Admiral for Clandrift JW
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Romeo-Dieste Mrs M E BOCHILBARLEY NOVEMBER MIST OVER HOPEVALLEY
BEST DOG Bowen Mrs V Candiliz Black Admiral for Clandrift JW
RESERVE BEST DOG Orme Mr D and Mrs V E ELMSTOCK THYME TO DREAM
BEST BITCH Lynott Mrs P AVENING LOVELY LADY
RESERVE BEST BITCH Romeo-Dieste Mrs M E BOCHILBARLEY NOVEMBER MIST OVER HOPEVALLEY
BEST LIVER Trevor, Mr & Mrs T J DARK DEVOTION ZUCCESS HIP ZONE AT TREVORSILK (IMP NLD)
MINOR PUPPY DOG 0 entries
PUPPY DOG 0 entries
JUNIOR DOG 5 entries 2 absent

1st

Bowen Mrs V Candiliz Black Admiral for Clandrift JW
(Sh Ch Branchalwood Tamdhu of Daicheil JW ShCM x Gemswin Lily the Pink JW)

2nd

Walker E J & Dr L Roberts Gloi Dubh Fingal
(Covellyn’s Artic Loon Of Searheart JW x Gloi Dubh Celtic Heritage JW)

3rd

Hammersley Mrs M Ghilgrange Dudley Do Right
(Ch Blacktoft Stray Cat Strut With Ghilgrange x Flatcharm X Rated by Ghilgrange JW)
YEARLING DOG 6 entries 4 absent

1st

Walker E J & Dr L Roberts Gloi Dubh Fingal
(Covellyn’s Artic Loon Of Searheart JW x Gloi Dubh Celtic Heritage JW)

2nd

Hammersley Mrs M Ghilgrange Dudley Do Right
(Ch Blacktoft Stray Cat Strut With Ghilgrange x Flatcharm X Rated by Ghilgrange JW)
NOVICE DOG 3 entries 1 absent

1st

Walker E J & Dr L Roberts Gloi Dubh Fingal
(Covellyn’s Artic Loon Of Searheart JW x Gloi Dubh Celtic Heritage JW)

2nd

Hammersley Mrs M Ghilgrange Dudley Do Right
(Ch Blacktoft Stray Cat Strut With Ghilgrange x Flatcharm X Rated by Ghilgrange JW)
GRADUATE DOG 4 entries 2 absent

1st

Walker E J & Dr L Roberts Gloi Dubh Fingal
(Covellyn’s Artic Loon Of Searheart JW x Gloi Dubh Celtic Heritage JW)

2nd

Stitmore, Fretter & Rose Mesdames M&S & Mr S Stranfaer Bodufinolhu
(Sh Ch Calzeat Causa Commotion At Flatcharm(Imp Swe) x Rainesgfit The Dawn Of Tyme For Stranfaer JW)
POST GRADUATE DOG 7 entries 2 absent

1st

Joyce Mr D & Mrs K STRANFAER MAKUNUDU
(Sh Ch Calzeat Causa Commotion At Flatcharm (Imp Swe) x Rainesgift The Dawn of Tyme For Stranfaer JW)

2nd

Buckley Mr I M & Mrs H J BUCKLEYHILL ZEUS
(Blacktoft Ever Blazin x Buckleyhill Starlight)

3rd

Ross, Mr J M & Mrs K DOWNSTREAM FACE THE MUSIC JW
(Branchalwood Belmenach For Burpham JW ShCM x Sh Ch Downstream Poetic Licence JW (AI))

Res

Colson Mr E W , Mrs P J & Miss N E WINDYHOLLOWS RAGAMUFFIN
(Blacktoft Ever Blazin x Windyhollows Floribunda)

Vhc

Stitmore, Fretter & Rose Mesdames M&S & Mr S Stranfaer Bodufinolhu
(Sh Ch Calzeat Causa Commotion At Flatcharm(Imp Swe) x Rainesgfit The Dawn Of Tyme For Stranfaer JW)
LIMIT DOG 5 entries 3 absent

1st

Orme Mr D and Mrs V E ELMSTOCK THYME TO DREAM
(Rainesgift Over The Moon JW x Elmstock Thyme To Remember)

2nd

Romeo-Dieste Mrs M E HOPEVALLEY MORNING MAYHEM JW ShCM
(Sh Ch Woodavens Water Soldier JW x Bochilbarley November Mist Over Hopevalley)
OPEN DOG 1 entry 1 absent
VETERAN DOG 2 entries 1 absent

1st

Hammersley Mrs M LEVELMOOR DR DEVIOUS FOR NELLSPEACE
(Canalhouse Cool Dude At Flatcharm x Spera Vivace Tosca at Levelmoor)
SPECIAL VETERAN DOG 0 entries
SPECIAL LIVER DOG 0 entries
MINOR PUPPY BITCH 0 entries
PUPPY BITCH 0 entries
JUNIOR BITCH 2 entries 0 absent

1st

Romeo-Dieste Mrs M E Yonstaff Vienna by Hopevalley
(Hopevalley Morning Mayhem JW ShCM x Yonstaff Beautiful Breeze)

2nd

Wells Miss C Candiliz Pink Lady
(Branchalwood Tamdhu of Daicheil x Gemswin Lily the Pink JW)
YEARLING BITCH 6 entries 0 absent

1st

Romeo-Dieste Mrs M E Yonstaff Vienna by Hopevalley
(Hopevalley Morning Mayhem JW ShCM x Yonstaff Beautiful Breeze)

2nd

Trevor, Mr & Mrs T J DARK DEVOTION ZUCCESS HIP ZONE AT TREVORSILK (IMP NLD)
(Trevorsilk Galaxy Starlit x Dark Devotion Hip Sweet Sensation (ATCAL00337NLD))

3rd

Fox Mrs H BLACKTOFT BURLESQUE JW
(Toutnoir Hirina Tohuga Of Benvellyn JW x Blacktoft Bazanty)

Res

Wells Miss C Candiliz Pink Lady
(Branchalwood Tamdhu of Daicheil x Gemswin Lily the Pink JW)

Vhc

Batcheler Miss J. L. ARICDELL FJORGYN
(Sh Ch Ballyriver Blake x Aricdell Carry Me Home)

Hc

Fitzherbert-Brockholes Mr S Mosstarn Maiden
(Maddistream Indigo Jack At Casblaidd x Midsummer Mustardseed)
NOVICE BITCH 5 entries 1 absent

1st

Romeo-Dieste Mrs M E Yonstaff Vienna by Hopevalley
(Hopevalley Morning Mayhem JW ShCM x Yonstaff Beautiful Breeze)

2nd

Rose & Skitmore Mr S C & Ms M A Stranfaer Miss Muffet
(Calzeat Causa Commotion At Flatcharm (Imp Swe) x Rainesgfit The Dawn Of Tyme For Stranfaer JW)

3rd

Batcheler Miss J. L. ARICDELL FJORGYN
(Sh Ch Ballyriver Blake x Aricdell Carry Me Home)

Res

Fitzherbert-Brockholes Mr S Mosstarn Maiden
(Maddistream Indigo Jack At Casblaidd x Midsummer Mustardseed)
GRADUATE BITCH 4 entries 1 absent

1st

Walker E J & Dr L Roberts GLOI DUBH ERISKAY JW
(Covellyn’s Artic Loon Of Searheart JW x Gloi Dubh Andrasta JW ShCM)

2nd

Batcheler Miss J. L. Aricdell Aphrodite
(Almanza Sound Of A Bagpipe(Imp Swe) x Aricdell Need You to Show Me)

3rd

Wells Miss C Candiliz Pink Lady
(Branchalwood Tamdhu of Daicheil x Gemswin Lily the Pink JW)
POST GRADUATE BITCH 3 entries 0 absent

1st

Lynott Mrs P AVENING LOVELY LADY
(Sh Ch Woodavens Crackerjack JW x Avening Sultry Sciroco)

2nd

Walker E J & Dr L Roberts GLOI DUBH ENCHANTRESS JW
(Covellyn’s Artic Loon Of Searheart JW x Gloi Dubh Andrasta JW ShCM)

3rd

Buckley Mr I M & Mrs H J BUCKLEYHILL VENUS
(Blacktoft Ever Blazin x Buckleyhill Starlight)
LIMIT BITCH 4 entries 1 absent

1st

Joyce Mr D & Mrs K STRANFAER LUCY LOCKET JW
(Calzeat Causa Commotion At Flatcharm(Imp) x Rainesgift The Dawn of Tyme For Stranfaer JW)

2nd

Romeo-Dieste Mrs M E HOPEVALLEY MORNING MIST
(Sh Ch Woodavens Water Soldier JW x Bochilbarley November Mist Over Hopevalley)

3rd

Colson Mr E W , Mrs P J & Miss N E ESKWINDS DRIVING MISS DAISY TO WINDYHOLLOWS
(Rainesgift Over The Moon x Eskwinds Chasing Moonbeams)
OPEN BITCH 1 entry 0 absent

1st

Wells Miss C & Mrs L Wells GEMSWIN LILY THE PINK JW
(Rainesgift Huckleberry Finn To Lizzlog JW x Candidacasa Scarlet O’Hara With Gemswin)
VETERAN BITCH 2 entries 0 absent

1st

Romeo-Dieste Mrs M E BOCHILBARLEY NOVEMBER MIST OVER HOPEVALLEY
(Polgara Rising Star x Hopevalley Morning Surprise Of Bochilbarley)

2nd

Buckley Mr I M & Mrs H J BUCKLEYHILL STARLIGHT
(Heathlymn Tirran of Cleovine  x Branchalwood Aylanfara of Buckleyhill)
SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH 1 entry 0 absent

1st

Joyce Mr D &Mrs K RAINESGIFT THE DAWN OF TYME FOR STRANFAER JW
(Ch Rainesgift Seymour x Sh Ch Here Comes the Rain)
SPECIAL LIVER BITCH 2 entries 0 absent

1st

Trevor, Mr & Mrs T J DARK DEVOTION ZUCCESS HIP ZONE AT TREVORSILK (IMP NLD)
(Trevorsilk Galaxy Starlit x Dark Devotion Hip Sweet Sensation (ATCAL00337NLD))

2nd

Colson Mr E W , Mrs P J & Miss N E WINDYHOLLOWS WINNIPEG
(Ch Windyhollows Tumbling Ted JW x Windyhollows Abide With Me)
BRACE 1 entry

1st

Wells Miss C & Mrs L Wells Handled by Mrs V Bowen