NEFRA Open Show 2018

Best In Show - Val Orme - Freddie

Best In Show – Orme’s Elmstock Thyme to Dream

Best Puppy In Show Smitherman & Roberts' Seaheart Crain at Gloi

Best Puppy In Show Smitherman & Roberts’ Seaheart Crian at Gloi

Reserve Best In Show Walker & Roberts' Mistledawn Spring Breeze by Gloi JW

Reserve Best In Show Walker & Roberts’ Mistledawn Spring Breeze by Gloi JW

Best Veteran In Show Joyce's Stranfaer Lucy Locket JW

Best Veteran In Show Joyce’s Stranfaer Lucy Locket JW

Best Liver In Show Colson's Windyhollows Winnipeg

Best Liver In Show Colson’s Windyhollows Winnipeg

5th May 2018 at Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall, Leeds Rd, Thorpe Willoughby, N Yorks YO8 9PA

Judge: Mr R F Douglas (Greenbayhill)
Show Manager: Mrs M Melrose
Chief Steward: Mr R Allen
Show Secretary: Mrs P Goulette

Class 1 – Minor Puppy Dog – 1 entry
1st – Williams’ Wistaston Jet’s Legacy (AI)

Class 2 – Puppy Dog – 2 entries
1st – Smitherman & Roberts’ Seaheart Crian at Gloi
2nd – Hewison’s – Casblaidd Island in the Sky

Class 3 – Junior Dog – 3 entries
1st – Smitherman & Roberts’ Seaheart Crian at Gloi
2nd – Hewison’s  Casblaidd Island in the Sky
3rd – Hardy’s Mistledawn’s Hawkeye

Class 4 – Yearling Dog – 2 entries
1st – Nicholson & Brown’s Chanangel U’got the Look
2nd – Bligh’s Ravencrag Great North Star

Class 5 – Novice Dog – 4 entries
1st -Smitherman & Roberts’ Seaheart Crian at Gloi
2nd – Bligh’s Ravencrag Great North Star
3rd – Hedderwick’s Torwood Paw Trait
Res – Hewison’s Casblaidd Island in the Sky

Class 6 – Graduate Dog – 5 entries (1 Absent Batcheler’s Aricdell Aesir)
1st – Savory’s Hopevalley Morning Arizona
2nd -Hammersley’s Castlerock Magical Shadow for Nellspeace JW
3rd – Joyce’s  Stranfaer Get Over It JW 
Res – Hedderwick’s Torwood Paw Trait

Class 7 – Post Graduate Dog – 1 entry
1stMullin’s Seaheart Byron

Class 8 – Limit Dog – 2 entries
1st – Fox’s Black Mica’s Likes It Hot at Blacktoft JW (Imp Swe)
2nd – Joyce’s Stranfaer Makunudu

Class 9 – Open Dog – 1 entry
1st – Orme’s Elmstock Thyme to Dream

Class 10 – Veteran Dog – 2 entries
1st – Tierling’s Llantrussa Rum Ba Ba at Karaholme
2nd – Romeo-Dieste’s Hopevalley Morning Mayhem JW ShCM

Class 11 – Special Veteran Dog – 1 entry
1st – Hammersley’s Levelmoor Dr Devious for Nellspeace

Class 12 – Special Liver Dog – 1 entry
1st – Hedderwick’s Torwood Paw Trait

Best Dog – Orme’s Elmstock Thyme to Dream

Reserve Best Dog – Fox’s Black Mica’s Likes It Hot at Blacktoft JW (Imp Swe)

Best Puppy Dog – Smitherman & Roberts’ Seaheart Crian at Gloi

Best Veteran Dog – Tierling’s Llantrussa Rum Ba Ba at Karaholme


Class 13 – Minor Puppy Bitch – 1 entry

1st – Williams’ Wistaston Forzen Love (AI)

Class 14  – Puppy Bitch – 3 entries (1 Absent Griffiths & Newtown’s Cae Haidd Call Me Crazy with Layersway)
1st – Smitherman’s  Seaheart Cecilia
2nd – Hewerdine-Miller’s Lizzlog Wee Drop Of Mischief

Class 15 – Junior Bitch – 6 entries
1st – Jones’ Blacktoft Sapphire Ice at Benvellyn (AI)
2nd – Colson & Fox’s Blacktoft Dancing on Ice with Windyhollows (AI)
3rd – Colson’s Blacktoft Frozen in Time by Windyhollows (AI)
Res -Nelson’s Cuillinoir Lunedale at Byeways
VHC -Trevor’s Trevorsilk Galaxy Aurora

Class 16 – Yearling Bitch – 4 entries
1st – Walker & Roberts’ Jade Vom Wildforstersee at Gloi (Imp Deu) JW
2nd – Colson & Fox’s Blacktoft Dancing on Ice with Windyhollows (AI)
3rd –
Colson’s Blacktoft Frozen in Time by Windyhollows (AI)
Res
– Nelson’s Cuillinoir Lunedale at Byeways

Class 17 – Novice Bitch – 6 entries (1 Absent Barnett’s Annbecks Emmy Lou)
1st – Jones’ Blacktoft Sapphire Ice at Benvellyn (AI)
2nd – Colson & Fox’s Blacktoft Dancing on Ice with Windyhollows (AI)
3rd – Colson’s Blacktoft Frozen in Time by Windyhollows (AI)
Res – Smitherman’s Seaheart Cecilia
VHC – Collins’ Annbecks Isla May at Steeplehouse

Class 18 – Graduate Bitch – 6 entries (1 Absent Batcheler’s Aricdell Fjorgyn)
1st – Williams & Goodwin’s Wistaston Another Love JW
2nd – Ashcroft & Long’s Stranfaer Take it Easy to Keepersway
3rd – Gale’s Willowswind Nette Lark JW
Res – Romeo-Dieste’s Hopevalley Morning Dakota
VHC – Colson’s Blacktoft Frozen in Time by Windyhollows (AI)

Class 19 – Post Graduate Bitch – 3 entries (2 Absent Goulette’s Annbecks Brenna at Bobbinmill, Welch & Deverall’s Stranfaer Lyin’ Eyes)
1st -Walker & Roberts’ Gloi Dubh Gigha JW

Class 20 – Limit Bitch – 6 entries (1 Absent Griffith’s Castlerock Cosmic Hattie)
1st – Walker & Roberts’ Mistledawn Spring Breeze by Gloi JW
2nd – Joyce’s Stranfaer Solitaire JW
3rd – Trevor’s Dark Devotion Zuccess Hip Zone at Trevorsilk (Imp Nld)
Res – Hedges’ Blacktoft Quickstep of Satinbaze
VHC – Hewison’s Donascimento Danilo from Casblaidd

Class 21  – Open Bitch – 2 entries
1st – Gale’s Willowswind Maias Wish
2nd – Finlay’s IrShCh Annbecks Ailis At Aughnaleck

Class 22 – Veteran Bitch – 5 entries (1 Absent Finlay’s IrShCh Lamintone Aine Runs Riot at Aughnaleck Ir Jun Ch JD CJW 11)
1st – Joyce’s Stranfaer Lucy Locket JW
2nd – Colson’s Eskwinds Driving Miss Daisy to Windyhollows
3rd – Barnett’s Pajanbeck Welcum to my World at Annbecks
Res – Arnold’s Casanjay Gaelic Dancer

Class 23 – Special Veteran Bitch – 1 entry
1st – Orme’s Elmstock Thyme to Remember

Class 24 – Special Liver Bitch – 2 entries
1st – Colsons Windyhollows Winnipeg
2nd – Trevor’s Dark Devotion Zuccess Hip Zone at Trevorsilk (Imp Nld)

Class 25 BRACE – 1 entry
1stGale’s brace

Best Bitch Walker & Roberts’ Mistledawn Spring Breeze by Gloi JW

Reserve Best Bitch Williams & Goodwin’s Wistaston Another Love JW

Best Puppy Bitch Smitherman’s  Seaheart Cecilia

Best Veteran Bitch Joyce’s Stranfaer Lucy Locket JW


Best In Show Orme’s Elmstock Thyme to Dream

Reserve Best In Show Walker & Roberts’ Mistledawn Spring Breeze by Gloi JW

Best Puppy In Show Smitherman & Roberts’ Seaheart Crian at Gloi

Best Veteran In Show Joyce’s Stranfaer Lucy Locket JW

Best Liver In Show Colson’s Windyhollows Winnipeg