NEFRA Open Show 2019

5th May 2019 at Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall, Leeds Rd, Thorpe Willoughby, N Yorks YO8 9PA

Judge: Miss Maria Leach (Kissock)
Show Manager / Chief Steward: Mrs M Melrose
Show Secretary: Mrs P Goulette

Class 1 – Minor Puppy Dog – 2 entries (1 Absent)
1st – 50 BLAIN’s RONEVORG IM A BELIEVER IN STEELRIVER

Class 2 – Puppy Dog – 2 entries (0 absent)
1st – 48 Scaife’s’ FLATCHARM MR FIX IT FOR SHENNANJOY
2nd – 26 Holland’s  – FLATCHARM MR BRIGHTSIDE

Class 3 – Junior Dog – 3 entries (1 Absent)
1st – 3 Bright’s HOPEVALLEY MORNING TWISTER
2nd – 56 Walker’s LIZZLOG SHOTGUN HARRY

Class 4 – Yearling Dog – 2 entries (0 Absent)
1st – 3 Bright’s HOPEVALLEY MORNING TWISTER
2nd – 20 Hammersley’s STEELRIVER COUNTRY GARDEN

Class 5 – Novice Dog – 2 entries (1 Absent)
1st -20 Hammersley’s STEELRIVER COUNTRY GARDEN

Class 6 – Graduate Dog – 2 entries (0 Absent)
1st – 31 Joyce’s STRANFAER GET OVER IT JW
2nd -20 Hammersley’s STEELRIVER COUNTRY GARDEN

Class 7 – Post Graduate Dog – 4 entries (2 Absent)
1st – 49 Stevenson’s PLAINFIRE’S THE CAPTAIN OF MY HEART IS STEELRIVER (IMP CHE)
2nd – 22 HEDDERWICK’s TORWOOD PAW TRAIT

Class 8 – Limit Dog – 5 entries (3 absent)
1st – 1 Adams’s FORDINGHAM VIKING WARRIOR
2nd – 29 Jones’ ARMINZERAS INFOMANIA BY BENVELLYN (IMP NOR)

Class 9 – Open Dog – 1 entry
1st – 51 Stevenson’s SH CH CACI’S JUST A GIGOLO AT STEELRIVER (IMP SWE) JW

Class 10 – Veteran Dog – 4 entries (2 absent)
1st – 32 Joyce’s STRANFAER MAKUNUDU
2nd – 53 Tierling’s LLANTRUSSA RUM BA BA AT KARAHOLME

Class 11 – Special Veteran Dog – 2 entries (1 Absent)
1st – 28 Holland’s CH CALZEAT CAUSA COMMOTION AT FLATCHARM (IMP)

Class 12 – Special Liver Dog – 2 entries (1 Absent)
1st – 22 Hedderwick’s Torwood Paw Trait

Best Dog – Stevenson’s SH CH CACI’S JUST A GIGOLO AT STEELRIVER (IMP SWE) JW

Reserve Best Dog – Adams’s FORDINGHAM VIKING WARRIOR

Best Puppy Dog – Scaife’s’ FLATCHARM MR FIX IT FOR SHENNANJOY

Best Veteran Dog – Holland’s CH CALZEAT CAUSA COMMOTION AT FLATCHARM (IMP)


Class 13 – Minor Puppy Bitch – 1 entry (0 Absent)

1st – 42 Place’s WISTASTON HAPPY GO LUCKY

Class 14  – Puppy Bitch – 2 entries (0 Absent)
1st – 42 Place’s WISTASTON HAPPY GO LUCKY
2nd – 17 Haley’s SKYBROOK HONEY HONEY

Class 15 – Junior Bitch – 5 entries (1 Absent)
1st – 59 Walker’s LIZZLOG NUN ON THE RUN
2nd – 46 Romeo-Dieste’s HOPEVALLEY MORNING RAINBOW JW
3rd – 17 Haley’s SKYBROOK HONEY HONEY
Res -23 Hedges’ SATINBAZE CIRQUE DU LUMIERE (AI)

Class 16 – Yearling Bitch – 3 entries (0 entries)
1st – 25 HEWERDINE-MILLER’s LIZZLOG WEE DROP OF MISCHIEF

Class 17 – Novice Bitch – 3 entries (1 Absent)
1st – 54 Trevor’s TREVORSILK GALAXY AURORA
2nd – 10 Colson & Fox’s Blacktoft Dancing on Ice with Windyhollows (AI)

Class 18 – Graduate Bitch – 3 entries (0 Absent)
1st – 30 Jones’s BLACKTOFT SAPPHIRE ICE AT BENVELLYN (AI)
2nd – 57 Walker’s LIZZLOG HARPY’S GOLD
3rd – 7 Collins’ ANNBECKS ISLA MAY AT STEEPLEHOUSE

Class 19 – Post Graduate Bitch – 3 entries (0 Absent)
1st – 16 Gale’s WILLOWSWIND NETTE LARK JW
2nd – 52 Stott’s BITCON GIRL IN BLACK WITH LOROSIETTIE
3rd – 44 Richards’ HAMELDOWNTOR MOON RIVER IN MANHATTAN (IMP)

Class 20 – Limit Bitch – 2 entries (1 Absent) 
1st – 12 COLSON’s BLACKTOFT FROZEN IN TIME BY WINDYHOLLOWS (AI)

Class 21  – Open Bitch – 5 entries (1 Absent)
1st – 58 Walker’s LIZZLOG ANNIE GET YOUR GUN JW
2nd – 33 Joyce’s SH CH STRANFAER SOLITAIRE JW
3rd – 24 Hedges’ BLACKTOFT QUICKSTEP OF SATINBAZE
Res – 14 Finlay’s  IR SH CH ANNBECKS AILIS AT AUGHNALECK IR JUN CH CW16’17 CJW’16

Class 22 – Veteran Bitch – 3 entries (1 Absent)
1st – 13 Colson’s Eskwinds Driving Miss Daisy to Windyhollows
2nd – 45 Richards’ LUSS KISS IN THE DARK

Class 23 – Special Veteran Bitch – 2 entries (1 Absent)
1st – 6 Collin’s STEEPLEHOUSE GIFT OF THYME

Class 24 – Special Liver Bitch – 1 entry
1st – 54 Trevor’s  TREVORSILK GALAXY AURORA

Class 25 BRACE – 2 entries (1 Absent)
1stHolland’s brace

Best BitchWalker’s LIZZLOG ANNIE GET YOUR GUN JW

Reserve Best Bitch Gale’s WILLOWSWIND NETTE LARK JW

Best Puppy Bitch Place’s WISTASTON HAPPY GO LUCKY

Best Veteran Bitch Colson’s ESKWINDS DRIVING MISS DAISY TO WINDYHOLLOWS


Best In Show Walker’s LIZZLOG ANNIE GET YOUR GUN JW

Reserve Best In Show Stevenson’s SH CH CACI’S JUST A GIGOLO AT STEELRIVER (IMP SWE) JW

Best Puppy In Show Scaife’s’ FLATCHARM MR FIX IT FOR SHENNANJOY

Best Veteran In Show Colson’s ESKWINDS DRIVING MISS DAISY TO WINDYHOLLOWS

Best Liver In Show Trevor’s  TREVORSILK GALAXY AURORA